#
buy premium

Alida Valli

Alida Valli

Birthday: 31 May 1921, Pola, Istria, Italy [now Pula, Istria, Croatia]
Birth Name: Alida Maria Laura von Altenburger
Height: 165 cm

Enigmatic, dark-haired foreign import Alida Valli was dubbed "The Next Garbo" but didn't live up to postwar expectations despite her cool, patrician beauty, remote allure and significan ...Show More

Alida Valli's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (5)
Alida Valli Alida Valli'S roles
Fmovies