#
buy premium

Brian Bloom

Brian Bloom

Birthday: 30 June 1970, Long Island, New York, USA
Birth Name: Brian Keith Bloom
Height: 180 cm

Brian Bloom was born on June 30, 1970 in Long Island, New York, USA as Brian Keith Bloom. He is an actor and writer, known for The A-Team (2010), Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare (2016) and Wolfenstein: ...Show More

Brian Bloom
[on voicing Captain America on Avengers Earth's Mightiest Heroes] "What's cool about playing Captain Show more [on voicing Captain America on Avengers Earth's Mightiest Heroes] "What's cool about playing Captain America is that he's been incredibly recognizable straight through the rest of the creation and kind of evolution of the Avengers. Cap has been there in a very kind of patriarchal role. To be saved by the Avengers and then to be team leader of the Avengers, without being able to fly or see through anything, is a pretty unique position. I think it's great to have a super-hero who isn't rooted only in what he can do physically. Cap brings the team together with that purity of purpose, his kind of steady hand. Seeing as he comes from another time, I think he kind of brings the group together a little bit by reminding them that it's not always technology and not everything comes from the future. I think thats where he and Tony, he and Iron Man, bump heads a little bit. Sometimes, Cap's old school and Tony's all about new school. But together, they're unstoppable. Hide
Brian Bloom's FILMOGRAPHY
All as Actor (73) as Creator (1)
Fmovies