#
buy premium

Joe Spano

Joe Spano

Birthday: 7 July 1946, San Francisco, California, USA
Birth Name: Joseph Peter Spano
Height: 178 cm

Actor Joe Spano, best known for his Emmy-nominated detective role on Hill Street Blues (1981), was born in San Francisco, the son of a doctor, and a Bishop Riordan High School and University of Califo ...Show More

Joe Spano
The real hopeful thing about theater and the arts in general is you take these painful experiences a Show more The real hopeful thing about theater and the arts in general is you take these painful experiences and you shape them, give them form -- and people can experience them together. You come out of an experience like this not devastated, not demolished by it, but hopefully healed or having experienced a catharsis. Hide
Joe Spano's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (104)
Fmovies