#
buy premium

Kathryn Harrold

Kathryn Harrold

Birthday: 2 August 1950, Tazewell, Virginia, USA
Birth Name: Kathryn Hunter Harrold
Height: 175 cm

Kathryn Harrold was born on August 2, 1950 in Tazewell, Virginia, USA as Kathryn Hunter Harrold. She is an actress, known for Raw Deal (1986), The Hunter (1980) and Modern Romance (1981).

Kathryn Harrold
[on why she became an actress] I figured it was a way of exploring things. You get to find out about Show more [on why she became an actress] I figured it was a way of exploring things. You get to find out about life, people, travel, research. I've hung around emergency wards, blind people, handicapped children, studied Lamaze technique. For me, it's not a process of hiding behind a character, but a confrontation with myself. I'll attempt to open up blocked areas in me and try to do something about them. Hide
Kathryn Harrold's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (35)
Fmovies