#
buy premium

Leslie Jordan

Leslie Jordan

Birthday: 29 April 1955, Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Birth Name: Leslie Allen Jordan
Height: 150 cm

For such a diminutive (4' 11") frame, character actor Leslie Jordan has a tall propensity for scene-stealing. He hails from the South, as his dead-giveaway drawl quickly exposes, and was rai ...Show More

Leslie Jordan
The problem with all us boys is that we equate God with religion. I still struggle; I do lash out at Show more The problem with all us boys is that we equate God with religion. I still struggle; I do lash out at what I perceive as God, but it's really the bastardization of God by these people who hide behind their church, their book. Hide
Someone said there are two classes of gay people in the United States: the fabulous and the fearful. Show more Someone said there are two classes of gay people in the United States: the fabulous and the fearful. There's nothing really in between. The fabulous, we're on both coasts, but we forget about that huge country out there. Hide
Leslie Jordan's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (119)
Fmovies