#
buy premium

Paul Fix

Paul Fix

Birthday: 13 March 1901, Dobbs Ferry, New York, USA
Birth Name: Peter Paul Fix
Height: 183 cm

Paul Fix, the well-known movie and TV character actor who played "Marshal Micah Torrance" on the TV series The Rifleman (1958), was born Peter Paul Fix on March 13, 1901 in Dobbs Ferry, New ...Show More

Paul Fix
[of John Wayne] He was too generous. He was just like his father and that I respect. [of John Wayne] He was too generous. He was just like his father and that I respect.
The only reason some people get lost in thought is because it's unfamiliar territory. The only reason some people get lost in thought is because it's unfamiliar territory.
[of "Chata" Wayne, one of John Wayne's three wives] Not someone to settle down with. You just knew s Show more [of "Chata" Wayne, one of John Wayne's three wives] Not someone to settle down with. You just knew she was trouble. Hide
Paul Fix's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (124)
Fmovies