#
buy premium

Paul Gleason

Paul Gleason

Birthday: 4 May 1939, Jersey City, New Jersey, USA
Birth Name: Paul Xavier Gleason
Height: 184 cm

Character actor Paul Gleason was adept at playing tough guys and white collar sleazebags, making his film debut in Winter A-Go-Go (1965). He made a name for himself portraying these unlikeable charact ...Show More

Paul Gleason
I went into acting because I had nothing more sensible to do. However, once I began acting classes w Show more I went into acting because I had nothing more sensible to do. However, once I began acting classes with Lee Strasberg at the Actor's Studio in New York, I found it stimulating and rewarding. Hide
Paul Gleason's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (136)
Fmovies