#
buy premium

Scott Mescudi

Scott Mescudi

Birthday: 30 January 1984, Shaker Heights, Ohio, USA
Birth Name: Scott Ramon Seguro Mescudi
Height: 174 cm

Scott Mescudi was born on January 30, 1984 in Shaker Heights, Ohio, USA as Scott Ramon Seguro Mescudi.

Scott Mescudi
Before I decided to move I came up with the idea to go to the Navy. I watched maybe a little too muc Show more Before I decided to move I came up with the idea to go to the Navy. I watched maybe a little too much Antwone Fisher that month, I don't know. However, I was inspired to be a better man. There was a moment in time where I was really focused on the Navy and I followed through with it, I passed the test. I was happy with myself because I was accomplishing something and I was really working towards a goal. That was the first true thing I invested my energy in. I was really excited about it, I mean now I look at it like, "I was fucking crazy." But I was really excited about going to the military. When I got all the medical tests and everything, they said that they wouldn't let me in because of my police record from when I was younger. Hide
[Explaining the basis of 'Day N Nite']: In 'Day N Nite,' the lonely stoner is me. That's what it is. Show more [Explaining the basis of 'Day N Nite']: In 'Day N Nite,' the lonely stoner is me. That's what it is. Like pretty much it's like it was a point in time where I would like cop bud and listen to Ratatat for hours and hours in-in. And, um, just fucking write songs -- by myself -- and smoke." Hide
Scott Mescudi's FILMOGRAPHY
as Actor (33)
Fmovies